27th April

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U11 Results
Teams stated in batting order - * indicates home team
27-Apr-16
---Area 11A--- ALL GAMES IN AREA CLASSED AS ABANDONED
*Holmbridge 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Armitage Bridge 200-0 (200) Abandoned

*Honley B 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Bradley & Colne 200-0 (200) Abandoned

*Kirkheaton 200-0 (200)
Lepton 201-0 (201)

*Lascelles Hall 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Thurstonland 200-0 (200) Abandoned

Barkisland B 253-4 (221) (O.Harrop 2-5)
*Thongsbridge 296-3 (272) (D.Cunningham 2-6)

*Upperthong 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Almondbury Wes B 200-0 (200) Abandoned

---Area 11B---   POTENTIAL ALL GAMES IN AREA WILL BECOME CLASSED AS ABANDONED
*Barkisland 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Slaithwaite 200-0 (200) Abandoned

*Delph & Dobcross - late result
Almondbury Wes

*Golcar 304-5 (264)
Broad Oak 268-6 (220) (M.Burley 3-5)

*Marsden 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Hall Bower 200-0 (200) Abandoned

*Meltham 212-2 (196) Abandoned
Holmfirth 291-9 (219) Abandoned (T.Fraine 3-9, H.Simpson 2-7)

*Rastrick 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Honley 200-0 (200) Abandoned

---Area 11C--- ALL GAMES IN AREA CLASSED AS ABANDONED
*Clayton West 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Emley 200-0 (200) Abandoned

*Denby Dale 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Skelmanthorpe 200-0 (200) Abandoned

*Green Moor 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Scholes 200-0 (200) Abandoned

*Hoylandswaine 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Cumberworth 200-0 (200) Abandoned

*Shelley 270-7 (214)
Kirkburton 263-3 (239)

*Shepley 200-0 (200) Abandoned
Denby 200-0 (200) Abandoned

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U11 Weekly Honours Board
27-Apr-16

M.Burley Golcar 3 - 5
T.Fraine Meltham 3 - 9

Latest News

End of Season Meetings

Please note that all clubs who fielded sides in the respective age groups need to be represente

Read more
Broad Oak win U9 Michael Pamment Trophy

Congratulations to Broak Oak who won a very high standard tournament featuring the 8 most suc

Read more
Under 9 Finals Day

With all the scheduled tournaments now completed the line-up for the Michael Pamment Trophy has

Read more
u13 fixtures for Sunday 6th August

u13 Fixtures scheduled for Friday 28th July have all been declared void (regardless of whether

Read more
West Yorkshire Girls

U9 u11s U13s  WEST YORKSHIRE GIRLS CRICKET U9s u11s u13s  OPEN TRAINING SESSION &nb

Read more
Under 9s at Half Way

We have reached the half way point in the Under 9 season now.  So far we have had 14 tour

Read more
Interested in a free taster of ladies cricket?

Come and give ladies soft ball cricket a try.

Read more
HJCL 2017 fixtures and results

Fixtures have been produced and were sent by email to the treasurer/senior representative of ev

Read more
ECB Coach Support Worker Course

Course Date: April 8, 2017Time: 1pm to 7pmVenue: Holmfirth High School, Heys Rd, Thongsbridge,

Read more
Umpires training

A 6 week Course on the Basics of Umpiring commences at 7.15 pm at Ossett Cricket Club on Tuesda

Read more
Free coaches workshop

Sunday 22nd Jan - 2.00-5.00pm at Holmfirth High school. The Holme Valley Cricket Association w

Read more
HJCL AGM and rule changes Thursday 2nd December

2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING SELLERS HUDDERSFIELD JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE Kirkheaton Cricket Clu

Read more
End of Season meetings

Clubs are reminded of the following End of Season meetings:-   u15 and u17 - Thursday 8t

Read more
Meltham win Dawson Cup plus news of shocks at u9 Grand Final

On Sunday Clayton West hosted the u11 Dawson Cup Final between Meltham and Honley. Meltham batt

Read more
Scheduled and Re-scheduled Cup Finals and Play-offs

Both Broad Oak and Lepton grounds are waterlogged and as such both Joe Lumb and u11 CofC schedu

Read more
Joe Lumb and other finals 28-31st August

On Sunday 28th August Huddersfield u17 face Barnsley in the Joe Lumb Cup Final at Broad Oak. Th

Read more