22-May-16  
The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U13 Results
Teams stated in batting order - * indicates home team
22-May-16
---Area 13A---
*Almondbury Wes A 82-1 (N.Kenworthy 28)
Scholes A 81-3 (B.Power 25, A.Kitchenton 25)

*Barkisland - Abandoned
Upperthong -0 Abandoned

*Denby Dale - Abandoned
Cumberworth -0 Abandoned

*Delph & Dobcross - Abandoned
Honley -0 Abandoned

*Skelmanthorpe 108-5 (T.Barrow 29, F.Watson 25)
Rastrick 124-4 (A.Bracher 27, W.Osbourne 25)

*Thurstonland 69-6
Hoylandswaine 111-4 (S.Brain 27)

---Area 13B---
*Denby 69-7
Slaithwaite 82-4 (H.Kaye 25)

*Emley 79-6 (R.Heath 25 )
Kirkheaton 87-5 (C.Hadwin 25)

*Holmbridge 60-4
Broad Oak 57a.o. (C.Palmer 28)

*Shepley 114-1 (D.Lane 25, J.Longdon 25, T.Kinder 25)
Lepton 126-4 (J.Walker 25, S.Jennison 26)

*Shelley 74-5 (S.Jagger 25 )
Birkby Rose Hill 115-5 (A.Zubair 25, H.Shadid 27)

---Area 13C---
*Armitage Bridge A 38-2
Hall Bower 37a.o. (T.Cartwright 3-6)

*Augustinians 105-4 (H.Arlin 25, S.Muneer 26)
Thongsbridge 109-2 (J.Cooper 28)

*Green Moor 92-6 (D.Airstone 26)
Golcar 91-5 (A.Mahmood 3-10)

*Holmfirth - Abandoned
Marsden -0 Abandoned

*Meltham 66-1 (R.Worral 28)
Almondbury Wes B 65-6

*Scholes B 93-9 (K.Jalota 3-14)
Armitage Bridge B 58-7

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U13 Weekly Honours Board
22-May-16

T.Barrow Skelmanthorpe 29
N.Kenworthy Almondbury Wes A 28
C.Palmer Broad Oak 28
J.Cooper Thongsbridge 28
R.Worral Meltham 28
A.Bracher Rastrick 27
S.Brain Hoylandswaine 27
H.Shadid Birkby Rose Hill 27
S.Jennison Lepton 26
S.Muneer Augustinians 26
D.Airstone Green Moor 26
B.Power Scholes A 25
A.Kitchenton Scholes A 25
F.Watson Skelmanthorpe 25
W.Osbourne Rastrick 25
H.Kaye Slaithwaite 25
R.Heath Emley 25
C.Hadwin Kirkheaton 25
D.Lane Shepley 25
J.Longdon Shepley 25
T.Kinder Shepley 25
J.Walker Lepton 25
S.Jagger Shelley 25
A.Zubair Birkby Rose Hill 25
H.Arlin Augustinians 25

T.Cartwright Armitage Bridge A 3 - 6
A.Mahmood Green Moor 3 - 10
K.Jalota Armitage Bridge B 3 - 14

Latest News

End of Season Meetings

Please note that all clubs who fielded sides in the respective age groups need to be represente

Read more
Broad Oak win U9 Michael Pamment Trophy

Congratulations to Broak Oak who won a very high standard tournament featuring the 8 most suc

Read more
Under 9 Finals Day

With all the scheduled tournaments now completed the line-up for the Michael Pamment Trophy has

Read more
u13 fixtures for Sunday 6th August

u13 Fixtures scheduled for Friday 28th July have all been declared void (regardless of whether

Read more
West Yorkshire Girls

U9 u11s U13s  WEST YORKSHIRE GIRLS CRICKET U9s u11s u13s  OPEN TRAINING SESSION &nb

Read more
Under 9s at Half Way

We have reached the half way point in the Under 9 season now.  So far we have had 14 tour

Read more
Interested in a free taster of ladies cricket?

Come and give ladies soft ball cricket a try.

Read more
HJCL 2017 fixtures and results

Fixtures have been produced and were sent by email to the treasurer/senior representative of ev

Read more
ECB Coach Support Worker Course

Course Date: April 8, 2017Time: 1pm to 7pmVenue: Holmfirth High School, Heys Rd, Thongsbridge,

Read more
Umpires training

A 6 week Course on the Basics of Umpiring commences at 7.15 pm at Ossett Cricket Club on Tuesda

Read more
Free coaches workshop

Sunday 22nd Jan - 2.00-5.00pm at Holmfirth High school. The Holme Valley Cricket Association w

Read more
HJCL AGM and rule changes Thursday 2nd December

2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING SELLERS HUDDERSFIELD JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE Kirkheaton Cricket Clu

Read more
End of Season meetings

Clubs are reminded of the following End of Season meetings:-   u15 and u17 - Thursday 8t

Read more
Meltham win Dawson Cup plus news of shocks at u9 Grand Final

On Sunday Clayton West hosted the u11 Dawson Cup Final between Meltham and Honley. Meltham batt

Read more
Scheduled and Re-scheduled Cup Finals and Play-offs

Both Broad Oak and Lepton grounds are waterlogged and as such both Joe Lumb and u11 CofC schedu

Read more
Joe Lumb and other finals 28-31st August

On Sunday 28th August Huddersfield u17 face Barnsley in the Joe Lumb Cup Final at Broad Oak. Th

Read more