29-May-16  
The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U13 Results
Teams stated in batting order - * indicates home team
29-May-16
---Area 13A---
*Hoylandswaine 59-8
Kirkburton 107-4 (A.Green 25, S.Schofield 26, Z.Tahir 26)

*Rastrick 132-6 (J.Sangha 27, S.Sangha 25)
Cumberworth 79-8 (J.Senior 25)

*Scholes A 52a.o.
Thurstonland 53-4

*Honley 103a.o. (M.Brooke 25)
Denby Dale 65a.o.

*Skelmanthorpe 107-7 (R.Firth 31, T.Barrow 30 )
Almondbury Wes A 119-6 (J.Court 27, A.Riaz 28)

*Upperthong 59-1
Delph & Dobcross 56a.o.

---Area 13B---
*Birkby Rose Hill 1-0
Holmbridge 0a.o.

*Broad Oak 45a.o.
Emley 33a.o.

*Denby 67-4 (T.Beaumont 25)
Shepley 70-2 (D.Lane 25, J.Longden 25)

*Lepton 109-5 (J.Walker 28, B.English 25)
Shelley 53-6 (L.Richards 26; B.English 3-4)

*Slaithwaite 45a.o. (J.Taylor 4-5)
Kirkheaton 46-1 (S.Sykes 25)

---Area 13C---
*Almondbury Wes B 71-4
Scholes B 78-6 (L.Taylor 25)

*Armitage Bridge A 81-2 (J.Mortimore 26)
Green Moor 80-1 (D.Airstone 25, C.Coles 26)

*Golcar 93-4 (R.Schofield 25)
Augustinians 113-5 (S.Muneer 25)

*Hall Bower 82-5 (O.Hirst 25)
Armitage Bridge B 101-7 (E.Pejica 28)

*Marsden 102-4 (K.Liversidge 25, S.Roberts 25)
Meltham 101-2 (R.Worrall 26)

*Thongsbridge 66-2 (J.Cooper 25)
Bradley & Colne 62-4

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U13 Weekly Honours Board
29-May-16

R.Firth Skelmanthorpe 31
T.Barrow Skelmanthorpe 30
A.Riaz Almondbury Wes A 28
J.Walker Lepton 28
E.Pejica Armitage Bridge B 28
J.Sangha Rastrick 27
J.Court Almondbury Wes A 27
S.Schofield Kirkburton 26
Z.Tahir Kirkburton 26
L.Richards Shelley 26
J.Mortimore Armitage Bridge A 26
C.Coles Green Moor 26
R.Worrall Meltham 26
A.Green Kirkburton 25
S.Sangha Rastrick 25
J.Senior Cumberworth 25
M.Brooke Honley 25
T.Beaumont Denby 25
D.Lane Shepley 25
J.Longden Shepley 25
B.English Lepton 25
S.Sykes Kirkheaton 25
L.Taylor Scholes B 25
D.Airstone Green Moor 25
R.Schofield Golcar 25
S.Muneer Augustinians 25
O.Hirst Hall Bower 25
K.Liversidge Marsden 25
S.Roberts Marsden 25
J.Cooper Thongsbridge 25

J.Taylor Kirkheaton 4 - 5
B.English Lepton 3 - 4

Latest News

End of Season Meetings

Please note that all clubs who fielded sides in the respective age groups need to be represente

Read more
Broad Oak win U9 Michael Pamment Trophy

Congratulations to Broak Oak who won a very high standard tournament featuring the 8 most suc

Read more
Under 9 Finals Day

With all the scheduled tournaments now completed the line-up for the Michael Pamment Trophy has

Read more
u13 fixtures for Sunday 6th August

u13 Fixtures scheduled for Friday 28th July have all been declared void (regardless of whether

Read more
West Yorkshire Girls

U9 u11s U13s  WEST YORKSHIRE GIRLS CRICKET U9s u11s u13s  OPEN TRAINING SESSION &nb

Read more
Under 9s at Half Way

We have reached the half way point in the Under 9 season now.  So far we have had 14 tour

Read more
Interested in a free taster of ladies cricket?

Come and give ladies soft ball cricket a try.

Read more
HJCL 2017 fixtures and results

Fixtures have been produced and were sent by email to the treasurer/senior representative of ev

Read more
ECB Coach Support Worker Course

Course Date: April 8, 2017Time: 1pm to 7pmVenue: Holmfirth High School, Heys Rd, Thongsbridge,

Read more
Umpires training

A 6 week Course on the Basics of Umpiring commences at 7.15 pm at Ossett Cricket Club on Tuesda

Read more
Free coaches workshop

Sunday 22nd Jan - 2.00-5.00pm at Holmfirth High school. The Holme Valley Cricket Association w

Read more
HJCL AGM and rule changes Thursday 2nd December

2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING SELLERS HUDDERSFIELD JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE Kirkheaton Cricket Clu

Read more
End of Season meetings

Clubs are reminded of the following End of Season meetings:-   u15 and u17 - Thursday 8t

Read more
Meltham win Dawson Cup plus news of shocks at u9 Grand Final

On Sunday Clayton West hosted the u11 Dawson Cup Final between Meltham and Honley. Meltham batt

Read more
Scheduled and Re-scheduled Cup Finals and Play-offs

Both Broad Oak and Lepton grounds are waterlogged and as such both Joe Lumb and u11 CofC schedu

Read more
Joe Lumb and other finals 28-31st August

On Sunday 28th August Huddersfield u17 face Barnsley in the Joe Lumb Cup Final at Broad Oak. Th

Read more