The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U13 Results
Teams stated in batting order - * indicates home team
05-Jun-16
---Area 13A---
*Almondbury Wes A 127-2 (A.Riaz 25, J.Court 25, L.Ainley 25)
Rastrick 125-5 (A.Bracher 25, S.Sangha 26; J.Court 3-13)

*Barkisland 126-8 (R.Martin 28, A.Boyle 25)
Hoylandswaine 66-9

*Cumberworth 72-7 (J.Senior 26)
Honley 118-3 (H.Moore 28)

*Denby Dale 85-3 (E.Sefton 25, G.Stuart-Brown 26)
Upperthong 86-2 (B.Mighall 25, E.Lear 27)

*Kirkburton 85-2 (S.Schofield 25 )
Scholes A 84-5 (J.Sharland 27)

*Thurstonland 77-3 (F.Bailey 25 )
Skelmanthorpe 85-5 (S.Greaves 28 )

---Area 13B---
*Kirkheaton 106-3 (S.Sykes 25 )
Broad Oak 45a.o.

*Emley 78-6 (J.Gilbert 26)
Birkby Rose Hill 115-5 (H.Navid 28, A.Zubair 26)

*Holmbridge 37a.o. (S.Carroll 3-11)
Lepton 119-6 (J.Walker 26, S.Carroll 26, D.Philips 28)

*Shepley 73-6 (B.Morris 27)
Slaithwaite 69-7 (D.Lane 3-2)

*Shelley 55-6
Denby 91-2 (A.Stancliffe 25)

---Area 13C---
*Augustinians 0-10
Armitage Bridge A 1-0

*Bradley & Colne 100-4 (O.Austin 25)
Golcar 90-7 (L.Dyson 28)

*Armitage Bridge B 83-0 (E.Pejica 25, K.Jalota 25)
Almondbury Wes B 82-5 (T.Jennings 25)

*Green Moor 112-3 (C.Coles 28, J.Christofeon 25)
Hall Bower 83-5 (O.Hirst 26)

*Holmfirth 55a.o. (O.Chamberlain 25)
Thongsbridge 85-4 (H.Edwards 25)

*Scholes B 100-2 (J.Laycock 25)
Marsden 63-4 (J.Clee 25)

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U13 Weekly Honours Board
05-Jun-16

R.Martin Barkisland 28
H.Moore Honley 28
S.Greaves Skelmanthorpe 28
H.Navid Birkby Rose Hill 28
D.Philips Lepton 28
L.Dyson Golcar 28
C.Coles Green Moor 28
E.Lear Upperthong 27
J.Sharland Scholes A 27
B.Morris Shepley 27
S.Sangha Rastrick 26
J.Senior Cumberworth 26
G.Stuart-Brown Denby Dale 26
J.Gilbert Emley 26
A.Zubair Birkby Rose Hill 26
J.Walker Lepton 26
S.Carroll Lepton 26
O.Hirst Hall Bower 26
A.Riaz Almondbury Wes A 25
J.Court Almondbury Wes A 25
L.Ainley Almondbury Wes A 25
A.Bracher Rastrick 25
A.Boyle Barkisland 25
E.Sefton Denby Dale 25
B.Mighall Upperthong 25
S.Schofield Kirkburton 25
F.Bailey Thurstonland 25
S.Sykes Kirkheaton 25
A.Stancliffe Denby 25
O.Austin Bradley & Colne 25
E.Pejica Armitage Bridge B 25
K.Jalota Armitage Bridge B 25
T.Jennings Almondbury Wes B 25
J.Christofeon Green Moor 25
O.Chamberlain Holmfirth 25
H.Edwards Thongsbridge 25
J.Laycock Scholes B 25
J.Clee Marsden 25

D.Lane Shepley 3 - 2
S.Carroll Lepton 3 - 11
J.Court Almondbury Wes A 3 - 13

Latest News

End of Season Meetings

Please note that all clubs who fielded sides in the respective age groups need to be represente

Read more
Broad Oak win U9 Michael Pamment Trophy

Congratulations to Broak Oak who won a very high standard tournament featuring the 8 most suc

Read more
Under 9 Finals Day

With all the scheduled tournaments now completed the line-up for the Michael Pamment Trophy has

Read more
u13 fixtures for Sunday 6th August

u13 Fixtures scheduled for Friday 28th July have all been declared void (regardless of whether

Read more
West Yorkshire Girls

U9 u11s U13s  WEST YORKSHIRE GIRLS CRICKET U9s u11s u13s  OPEN TRAINING SESSION &nb

Read more
Under 9s at Half Way

We have reached the half way point in the Under 9 season now.  So far we have had 14 tour

Read more
Interested in a free taster of ladies cricket?

Come and give ladies soft ball cricket a try.

Read more
HJCL 2017 fixtures and results

Fixtures have been produced and were sent by email to the treasurer/senior representative of ev

Read more
ECB Coach Support Worker Course

Course Date: April 8, 2017Time: 1pm to 7pmVenue: Holmfirth High School, Heys Rd, Thongsbridge,

Read more
Umpires training

A 6 week Course on the Basics of Umpiring commences at 7.15 pm at Ossett Cricket Club on Tuesda

Read more
Free coaches workshop

Sunday 22nd Jan - 2.00-5.00pm at Holmfirth High school. The Holme Valley Cricket Association w

Read more
HJCL AGM and rule changes Thursday 2nd December

2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING SELLERS HUDDERSFIELD JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE Kirkheaton Cricket Clu

Read more
End of Season meetings

Clubs are reminded of the following End of Season meetings:-   u15 and u17 - Thursday 8t

Read more
Meltham win Dawson Cup plus news of shocks at u9 Grand Final

On Sunday Clayton West hosted the u11 Dawson Cup Final between Meltham and Honley. Meltham batt

Read more
Scheduled and Re-scheduled Cup Finals and Play-offs

Both Broad Oak and Lepton grounds are waterlogged and as such both Joe Lumb and u11 CofC schedu

Read more
Joe Lumb and other finals 28-31st August

On Sunday 28th August Huddersfield u17 face Barnsley in the Joe Lumb Cup Final at Broad Oak. Th

Read more