The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U13 Results
Teams stated in batting order - * indicates home team
19-Jun-16
---Area 13A---
*Barkisland 106-4 (J.Booth 26)
Skelmanthorpe 99-6

*Denby Dale 100-0 (K.Mosley 26, H.Stubbs 25, G.Stuart-Brown 25)
Hoylandswaine 87-7 (J.Partridge 26)

*Kirkburton 78-6
Almondbury Wes A 75a.o. (N.Kenworthy 26; T.Coulthard 4-9, L.McCauley 3-5)

*Delph & Dobcross 87-5 (X.Selby 27, J.Hague 28)
Scholes A 86-8 (N.Bray 25)

*Honley 55a.o.
Upperthong 58-3

*Thurstonland 50a.o. (M.Swan 3-3)
Rastrick 101a.o.

---Area 13B---
*Broad Oak 38a.o.
Birkby Rose Hill 106-4 (S.Rana 25, A.Zubair 25)

*Kirkheaton 80-0 (S.Sykes 25, C.Hadwen 25)
Lepton 81-1 (S.Carroll 28, D.Phillips 25)

*Emley 103-4 (R.Heath 27, H.Walker 27)
Denby 65-6 (T.Beaumont 25)

*Holmbridge 63a.o. (J.Hinchcliffe 3-7)
Shepley 109-1 (J.Longdon 27, B.Morris 26)

*Shelley 26-5
Slaithwaite 27-1

---Area 13C---
*Almondbury Wes B 121-0 (T.Jennings 25)
Marsden 59-8 (J.Littlewood 3-4)

*Augustinians 122-4 (S.Munir 25, K.Shaban 28, K.Collier 27)
Hall Bower 140-2 (R.Collier 25, O.Hirst 26)

*Bradley & Colne 48-3
Green Moor 49-3

*Holmfirth 19a.o.
Armitage Bridge A 146-4 (J.Burnley 26, T.Cartwright 28, D.Woodhouse 27)

*Meltham 67-4 (R.Worrall 25)
Golcar 99-4 (T.Sharp 27)

*Scholes B 93-1 (J.Laycock 26)
Thongsbridge 59-5

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U13 Weekly Honours Board
19-Jun-16

J.Hague Delph & Dobcross 28
S.Carroll Lepton 28
K.Shaban Augustinians 28
T.Cartwright Armitage Bridge A 28
X.Selby Delph & Dobcross 27
R.Heath Emley 27
H.Walker Emley 27
J.Longdon Shepley 27
K.Collier Augustinians 27
D.Woodhouse Armitage Bridge A 27
T.Sharp Golcar 27
J.Booth Barkisland 26
K.Mosley Denby Dale 26
J.Partridge Hoylandswaine 26
N.Kenworthy Almondbury Wes A 26
B.Morris Shepley 26
O.Hirst Hall Bower 26
J.Burnley Armitage Bridge A 26
J.Laycock Scholes B 26
H.Stubbs Denby Dale 25
G.Stuart-Brown Denby Dale 25
N.Bray Scholes A 25
S.Rana Birkby Rose Hill 25
A.Zubair Birkby Rose Hill 25
S.Sykes Kirkheaton 25
C.Hadwen Kirkheaton 25
D.Phillips Lepton 25
T.Beaumont Denby 25
T.Jennings Almondbury Wes B 25
S.Munir Augustinians 25
R.Collier Hall Bower 25
R.Worrall Meltham 25

T.Coulthard Kirkburton 4 - 9
M.Swan Rastrick 3 - 3
J.Littlewood Almondbury Wes B 3 - 4
L.McCauley Kirkburton 3 - 5
J.Hinchcliffe Shepley 3 - 7

Latest News

Under 9s at Half Way

We have reached the half way point in the Under 9 season now.  So far we have had 14 tour

Read more
Interested in a free taster of ladies cricket?

Come and give ladies soft ball cricket a try.

Read more
HJCL 2017 fixtures and results

Fixtures have been produced and were sent by email to the treasurer/senior representative of ev

Read more
ECB Coach Support Worker Course

Course Date: April 8, 2017Time: 1pm to 7pmVenue: Holmfirth High School, Heys Rd, Thongsbridge,

Read more
Umpires training

A 6 week Course on the Basics of Umpiring commences at 7.15 pm at Ossett Cricket Club on Tuesda

Read more
Free coaches workshop

Sunday 22nd Jan - 2.00-5.00pm at Holmfirth High school. The Holme Valley Cricket Association w

Read more
HJCL AGM and rule changes Thursday 2nd December

2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING SELLERS HUDDERSFIELD JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE Kirkheaton Cricket Clu

Read more
End of Season meetings

Clubs are reminded of the following End of Season meetings:-   u15 and u17 - Thursday 8t

Read more
Meltham win Dawson Cup plus news of shocks at u9 Grand Final

On Sunday Clayton West hosted the u11 Dawson Cup Final between Meltham and Honley. Meltham batt

Read more
Scheduled and Re-scheduled Cup Finals and Play-offs

Both Broad Oak and Lepton grounds are waterlogged and as such both Joe Lumb and u11 CofC schedu

Read more
Joe Lumb and other finals 28-31st August

On Sunday 28th August Huddersfield u17 face Barnsley in the Joe Lumb Cup Final at Broad Oak. Th

Read more
Huddersfield teams reach 3 Yorkshire finals

Huddersfield u15 will contest the YJCF (formerly Lords Taverners) Final on Friday 12th August a

Read more
Results round-up in busy week for Huddersfield Junior cricket

On Sunday Huddersfield beat Doncaster to book a place in the u17 Joe Lumb competition on 28th A

Read more
Revised Fixture Announcements

Under 13 and Under 17 final sets of fixtures have now been published in their respective sectio

Read more
Barkisland win Under 15 Cup Final

Following last week's postponement of the The Under 15 Cup Final between Slaithwaite and Barkis

Read more
Huddersfield Joe Lumb team edged out in thriller

Huddersfield edged out in Fernside thriller (scorecard published in Rep teams Section)  H

Read more