The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U13 Results
Teams stated in batting order - * indicates home team
26-Jun-16
---Area 13A---
*Almondbury Wes A 122-4 (N.Kenworthy 26, L.Ainley 25)
Barkisland 132-6 (A.Boyle 27, M.Weston 26)

*Hoylandswaine 108-6 (C.Worth 25)
Cumberworth 112-1 (J.Senior 25, G.Barden 26, N.Georgiou-Nicola 30)

*Rastrick 123-4 (A.Taylor 25, S.Sangha 25, J.Mobbs 28)
Upperthong 122-6 (E.Eason 27; A.Bracher 3-10)

*Scholes A 103a.o. (J.Valentine 25; H.Stubbs 3-4)
Denby Dale 129-4 (E.Sefton 26, G.Stuart-Brown 25)

*Skelmanthorpe - Abandoned
Delph & Dobcross -0 Abandoned

*Thurstonland - Abandoned
Kirkburton -0 Abandoned

---Area 13B---
*Denby 57-4 (T.Beaumont 25)
Kirkheaton 60-1 (S.Sykes 25)

*Shepley 76-2 (D.Lane 25, J.Longden 25)
Emley 75-6 (H.Walker 26)

*Lepton - Abandoned
Broad Oak -0 Abandoned

*Shelley 1-0
Holmbridge 0a.o.

*Slaithwaite 76-8
Birkby Rose Hill 72a.o.

---Area 13C---
*Armitage Bridge A - Abandoned
Meltham -0 Abandoned

*Augustinians 86-5 (K.Shaban 26, I.Farook 28)
Bradley & Colne 53-9

*Golcar 106-1 (T.Sharp 25, A.Masood 25)
Scholes B 105-5 (L.Taylor 25)

*Green Moor 1-0
Holmfirth 0a.o.

*Hall Bower 73-2 (R.Collier 27, O.Hirst 25)
Marsden 69-5 (O.Tiffany 28)

*Thongsbridge 105-8 (J.Plant 25, J.Cooper 26)
Armitage Bridge B 61-6 (E.Pejica 28)

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U13 Weekly Honours Board
26-Jun-16

N.Georgiou-Nicola Cumberworth 30
J.Mobbs Rastrick 28
I.Farook Augustinians 28
O.Tiffany Marsden 28
E.Pejica Armitage Bridge B 28
A.Boyle Barkisland 27
E.Eason Upperthong 27
R.Collier Hall Bower 27
N.Kenworthy Almondbury Wes A 26
M.Weston Barkisland 26
G.Barden Cumberworth 26
E.Sefton Denby Dale 26
H.Walker Emley 26
K.Shaban Augustinians 26
J.Cooper Thongsbridge 26
L.Ainley Almondbury Wes A 25
C.Worth Hoylandswaine 25
J.Senior Cumberworth 25
A.Taylor Rastrick 25
S.Sangha Rastrick 25
J.Valentine Scholes A 25
G.Stuart-Brown Denby Dale 25
T.Beaumont Denby 25
S.Sykes Kirkheaton 25
D.Lane Shepley 25
J.Longden Shepley 25
T.Sharp Golcar 25
A.Masood Golcar 25
L.Taylor Scholes B 25
O.Hirst Hall Bower 25
J.Plant Thongsbridge 25

H.Stubbs Denby Dale 3 - 4
A.Bracher Rastrick 3 - 10

 

Latest News

Under 9s at Half Way

We have reached the half way point in the Under 9 season now.  So far we have had 14 tour

Read more
Interested in a free taster of ladies cricket?

Come and give ladies soft ball cricket a try.

Read more
HJCL 2017 fixtures and results

Fixtures have been produced and were sent by email to the treasurer/senior representative of ev

Read more
ECB Coach Support Worker Course

Course Date: April 8, 2017Time: 1pm to 7pmVenue: Holmfirth High School, Heys Rd, Thongsbridge,

Read more
Umpires training

A 6 week Course on the Basics of Umpiring commences at 7.15 pm at Ossett Cricket Club on Tuesda

Read more
Free coaches workshop

Sunday 22nd Jan - 2.00-5.00pm at Holmfirth High school. The Holme Valley Cricket Association w

Read more
HJCL AGM and rule changes Thursday 2nd December

2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING SELLERS HUDDERSFIELD JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE Kirkheaton Cricket Clu

Read more
End of Season meetings

Clubs are reminded of the following End of Season meetings:-   u15 and u17 - Thursday 8t

Read more
Meltham win Dawson Cup plus news of shocks at u9 Grand Final

On Sunday Clayton West hosted the u11 Dawson Cup Final between Meltham and Honley. Meltham batt

Read more
Scheduled and Re-scheduled Cup Finals and Play-offs

Both Broad Oak and Lepton grounds are waterlogged and as such both Joe Lumb and u11 CofC schedu

Read more
Joe Lumb and other finals 28-31st August

On Sunday 28th August Huddersfield u17 face Barnsley in the Joe Lumb Cup Final at Broad Oak. Th

Read more
Huddersfield teams reach 3 Yorkshire finals

Huddersfield u15 will contest the YJCF (formerly Lords Taverners) Final on Friday 12th August a

Read more
Results round-up in busy week for Huddersfield Junior cricket

On Sunday Huddersfield beat Doncaster to book a place in the u17 Joe Lumb competition on 28th A

Read more
Revised Fixture Announcements

Under 13 and Under 17 final sets of fixtures have now been published in their respective sectio

Read more
Barkisland win Under 15 Cup Final

Following last week's postponement of the The Under 15 Cup Final between Slaithwaite and Barkis

Read more
Huddersfield Joe Lumb team edged out in thriller

Huddersfield edged out in Fernside thriller (scorecard published in Rep teams Section)  H

Read more