25th April – sunset – 8:27pm - 18 overs

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U15 Results
Teams stated in batting order - * indicates home team
25-Apr-16
---Area 15A---
*Cumberworth 144-1 (A.Greaves 32*, N.Moorhouse 33*, S.Moorhouse 35*)
Green Moor 32a.o. (S.Moorhouse 3-2, S.Panday 3-4)

*Denby - to be arranged by teams asap
Lepton

*Denby Dale 89-3 (C.Barrett 28, K.Davies-mosley 28*)
Kirkburton 90-1 (B.Carrington 30*, B.Wright 29*)

*Emley 105-7 (L.Taylor 33*; R.Wood 3-6)
Scholes 33a.o. (J.Lister 3-4)

*Skelmanthorpe A - to be arranged by teams asap
Shepley

---Area 15B---
*Birkby Rose Hill 79-5 (S.Hussain 30*)
Broad Oak 67-5 (S.Wisniewski 31*)

Hall Bower 111-3 (T.Baxter 30*, M.Ahmed 31*)
*Golcar 85-7 (E.Smith 27*)

Rastrick 31a.o. (B.Howarth 3-5, Z.Tinker 3-6)
*Holmbridge 34-0

Almondbury Wes 100-1 (T.Addy 30*)
*Honley 81-4

*Marsden 77-7
Thongsbridge 78-3 (T.Clegg 31*)

*Meltham 76-7 (I.Lowe 3-10)
Delph & Dobcross 82-1 (B.Hague 30*)

*Slaithwaite 199-2 (J.Cyrus 31*, H.Quarmby 32*, H.Roheel 31*, E.Beardsell 30*)
Kirkheaton 33-8

Barkisland 55-8
*Upperthong 58-2

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U15 Weekly Honours Board
25-Apr-16

S.Moorhouse Cumberworth 35*
N.Moorhouse Cumberworth 33*
L.Taylor Emley 33*
A.Greaves Cumberworth 32*
H.Quarmby Slaithwaite 32*
S.Wisniewski Broad Oak 31*
M.Ahmed Hall Bower 31*
T.Clegg Thongsbridge 31*
J.Cyrus Slaithwaite 31*
H.Roheel Slaithwaite 31*
B.Carrington Kirkburton 30*
S.Hussain Birkby Rose Hill 30*
T.Baxter Hall Bower 30*
T.Addy Almondbury Wes 30*
B.Hague Delph & Dobcross 30*
E.Beardsell Slaithwaite 30*

S.Moorhouse Cumberworth 3 - 2
S.Panday Cumberworth 3 - 4
J.Lister Emley 3 - 4
B.Howarth Holmbridge 3 - 5
R.Wood Scholes 3 - 6
Z.Tinker Holmbridge 3 - 6
I.Lowe Delph & Dobcross 3 - 10

Latest News

End of Season Meetings

Please note that all clubs who fielded sides in the respective age groups need to be represente

Read more
Broad Oak win U9 Michael Pamment Trophy

Congratulations to Broak Oak who won a very high standard tournament featuring the 8 most suc

Read more
Under 9 Finals Day

With all the scheduled tournaments now completed the line-up for the Michael Pamment Trophy has

Read more
u13 fixtures for Sunday 6th August

u13 Fixtures scheduled for Friday 28th July have all been declared void (regardless of whether

Read more
West Yorkshire Girls

U9 u11s U13s  WEST YORKSHIRE GIRLS CRICKET U9s u11s u13s  OPEN TRAINING SESSION &nb

Read more
Under 9s at Half Way

We have reached the half way point in the Under 9 season now.  So far we have had 14 tour

Read more
Interested in a free taster of ladies cricket?

Come and give ladies soft ball cricket a try.

Read more
HJCL 2017 fixtures and results

Fixtures have been produced and were sent by email to the treasurer/senior representative of ev

Read more
ECB Coach Support Worker Course

Course Date: April 8, 2017Time: 1pm to 7pmVenue: Holmfirth High School, Heys Rd, Thongsbridge,

Read more
Umpires training

A 6 week Course on the Basics of Umpiring commences at 7.15 pm at Ossett Cricket Club on Tuesda

Read more
Free coaches workshop

Sunday 22nd Jan - 2.00-5.00pm at Holmfirth High school. The Holme Valley Cricket Association w

Read more
HJCL AGM and rule changes Thursday 2nd December

2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING SELLERS HUDDERSFIELD JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE Kirkheaton Cricket Clu

Read more
End of Season meetings

Clubs are reminded of the following End of Season meetings:-   u15 and u17 - Thursday 8t

Read more
Meltham win Dawson Cup plus news of shocks at u9 Grand Final

On Sunday Clayton West hosted the u11 Dawson Cup Final between Meltham and Honley. Meltham batt

Read more
Scheduled and Re-scheduled Cup Finals and Play-offs

Both Broad Oak and Lepton grounds are waterlogged and as such both Joe Lumb and u11 CofC schedu

Read more
Joe Lumb and other finals 28-31st August

On Sunday 28th August Huddersfield u17 face Barnsley in the Joe Lumb Cup Final at Broad Oak. Th

Read more