31st May – sunset – 9:25pm - 24 overs (TUESDAY)The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U15 Results
Teams stated in batting order - * indicates home team
31-May-16
---Area 15A---
*Denby 0- Abandoned
Emley 0-0 Abandoned

*Denby Dale 0- Abandoned
Cumberworth 0-0 Abandoned

*Green Moor 0-0 Abandoned
Lepton 64-2 Abandoned (C.Carmody 30*)

*Scholes 0- Abandoned
Kirkburton 0-0 Abandoned

*Shepley 0-0 Abandoned
Thurstonland 88-0 Abandoned (L.Corley 30*, J.Burhouse 30*)

---Area 15B---
*Almondbury Wes 113-3 (T.Addy 31*, B.Harris 32*)
Slaithwaite 111-5 (J.Cyrus 30*, J.Newman 34*)

*Barkisland - late result
Thongsbridge

*Broad Oak 144-5 (S.Wisniewski 30*, J.Newton 31*, S.Mohammed 32*)
Kirkheaton 114-7 (N.Goddard 30*)

*Delph & Dobcross - late result
Golcar

Birkby Rose Hill 95-9 (S.Hussain 31*; H.Lindley 3-25)
*Honley 90-4 (C.Jakeman 25)

*Meltham 0- Abandoned
Holmbridge 0-0 Abandoned

Hall Bower 112-3 (T.Baxter 32*, M.Ahmed 33*, M.Crane 30*)
*Rastrick 87-6

Marsden 83-8 (K.Morelli-eastwood 33*)
*Upperthong 84-3

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U15 Weekly Honours Board
31-May-16

J.Newman Slaithwaite 34*
M.Ahmed Hall Bower 33*
K.Morelli-eastwood Marsden 33*
B.Harris Almondbury Wes 32*
S.Mohammed Broad Oak 32*
T.Baxter Hall Bower 32*
T.Addy Almondbury Wes 31*
J.Newton Broad Oak 31*
S.Hussain Birkby Rose Hill 31*
C.Carmody Lepton 30*
L.Corley Thurstonland 30*
J.Burhouse Thurstonland 30*
J.Cyrus Slaithwaite 30*
S.Wisniewski Broad Oak 30*
N.Goddard Kirkheaton 30*
M.Crane Hall Bower 30*

H.Lindley Honley 3 - 25

 

Latest News

u13 fixtures for Sunday 6th August

u13 Fixtures scheduled for Friday 28th July have all been declared void (regardless of whether

Read more
West Yorkshire Girls

U9 u11s U13s  WEST YORKSHIRE GIRLS CRICKET U9s u11s u13s  OPEN TRAINING SESSION &nb

Read more
Under 9s at Half Way

We have reached the half way point in the Under 9 season now.  So far we have had 14 tour

Read more
Interested in a free taster of ladies cricket?

Come and give ladies soft ball cricket a try.

Read more
HJCL 2017 fixtures and results

Fixtures have been produced and were sent by email to the treasurer/senior representative of ev

Read more
ECB Coach Support Worker Course

Course Date: April 8, 2017Time: 1pm to 7pmVenue: Holmfirth High School, Heys Rd, Thongsbridge,

Read more
Umpires training

A 6 week Course on the Basics of Umpiring commences at 7.15 pm at Ossett Cricket Club on Tuesda

Read more
Free coaches workshop

Sunday 22nd Jan - 2.00-5.00pm at Holmfirth High school. The Holme Valley Cricket Association w

Read more
HJCL AGM and rule changes Thursday 2nd December

2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING SELLERS HUDDERSFIELD JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE Kirkheaton Cricket Clu

Read more
End of Season meetings

Clubs are reminded of the following End of Season meetings:-   u15 and u17 - Thursday 8t

Read more
Meltham win Dawson Cup plus news of shocks at u9 Grand Final

On Sunday Clayton West hosted the u11 Dawson Cup Final between Meltham and Honley. Meltham batt

Read more
Scheduled and Re-scheduled Cup Finals and Play-offs

Both Broad Oak and Lepton grounds are waterlogged and as such both Joe Lumb and u11 CofC schedu

Read more
Joe Lumb and other finals 28-31st August

On Sunday 28th August Huddersfield u17 face Barnsley in the Joe Lumb Cup Final at Broad Oak. Th

Read more
Huddersfield teams reach 3 Yorkshire finals

Huddersfield u15 will contest the YJCF (formerly Lords Taverners) Final on Friday 12th August a

Read more
Results round-up in busy week for Huddersfield Junior cricket

On Sunday Huddersfield beat Doncaster to book a place in the u17 Joe Lumb competition on 28th A

Read more
Revised Fixture Announcements

Under 13 and Under 17 final sets of fixtures have now been published in their respective sectio

Read more