6th June – sunset – 9:32pm - 25 overs

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U15 Results
Teams stated in batting order - * indicates home team
06-Jun-16
---Area 15A---
Green Moor - conceded
*Emley

*Kirkburton 130-3 (K.Green 31*, B.Carrington 34*)
Shepley 71-9 (A.Green 3-5)

Denby Dale 140-3 (K.Davies-mosley 30*, F.West 30*)
*Scholes 82a.o.

*Skelmanthorpe A 118-5 (J.Megson 32*)
Cumberworth 107-9 (A.Greaves 30*; J.Henderson 4-7)

*Thurstonland 115-7 (L.Corley 33*, D.Kubinski 32*)
Denby 89a.o. (W.Rae 25; P.O'leary 5-16)

---Area 15B---
*Birkby Rose Hill 146-3 (A.Zubair 30*, H.Binyamin 31*, A.Shah 33*, D.Khalid 30*)
Meltham 64-8 (A.Zubair 3-6, A.Hayaat 3-13)

*Golcar 83-8 (N.Kenworthy 3-1)
Almondbury Wes 86-6 (D.Flatt 30*; G.Johnson 3-8)

Delph & Dobcross 126-4 (J.Hague 31*, I.Lowe 32*)
*Hall Bower 130-2 (T.Baxter 27, M.Ahmed 32*, M.Crane 35*)

Barkisland 123-8 (A.Scott 32*, H.Finch 31*; M.Hobson 4-27, B.Howarth 3-33)
*Holmbridge 68a.o. (T.Jagger 25)

*Kirkheaton 105-5 (S.Sykes 26, N.Goddard 32*)
Rastrick 106-3 (S.Sangha 26*)

Honley 195-3 (O.Kenworthy 30*, I.Eustance 31*, A.Roberts 30*, N.Sheard 32*)
*Marsden 56-9 (K.Morelli-eastwood 31*; D.Hinchliffe 4-24)

*Slaithwaite 133-3 (J.Cyrus 33*, J.Newman 30*, L.Williams 31*)
Upperthong 79-9 (E.Harris 32*)

*Thongsbridge 181-5 (Z.Sleney 33*, W.Reeves 30*, O.Matthews 29)
Broad Oak 109-8

The Sellers Huddersfield Junior Cricket League U15 Weekly Honours Board
06-Jun-16

M.Crane Hall Bower 35*
B.Carrington Kirkburton 34*
L.Corley Thurstonland 33*
A.Shah Birkby Rose Hill 33*
J.Cyrus Slaithwaite 33*
Z.Sleney Thongsbridge 33*
J.Megson Skelmanthorpe A 32*
D.Kubinski Thurstonland 32*
M.Ahmed Hall Bower 32*
I.Lowe Delph & Dobcross 32*
A.Scott Barkisland 32*
N.Goddard Kirkheaton 32*
N.Sheard Honley 32*
E.Harris Upperthong 32*
K.Green Kirkburton 31*
H.Binyamin Birkby Rose Hill 31*
J.Hague Delph & Dobcross 31*
H.Finch Barkisland 31*
K.Morelli-eastwood Marsden 31*
I.Eustance Honley 31*
L.Williams Slaithwaite 31*
K.Davies-mosley Denby Dale 30*
F.West Denby Dale 30*
A.Greaves Cumberworth 30*
A.Zubair Birkby Rose Hill 30*
D.Khalid Birkby Rose Hill 30*
D.Flatt Almondbury Wes 30*
O.Kenworthy Honley 30*
A.Roberts Honley 30*
J.Newman Slaithwaite 30*
W.Reeves Thongsbridge 30*

P.O'leary Thurstonland 5 - 16
J.Henderson Skelmanthorpe A 4 - 7
D.Hinchliffe Honley 4 - 24
M.Hobson Holmbridge 4 - 27
N.Kenworthy Almondbury Wes 3 - 1
A.Green Kirkburton 3 - 5
A.Zubair Birkby Rose Hill 3 - 6
G.Johnson Golcar 3 - 8
A.Hayaat Birkby Rose Hill 3 - 13
B.Howarth Holmbridge 3 - 33

Latest News

u13 fixtures for Sunday 6th August

u13 Fixtures scheduled for Friday 28th July have all been declared void (regardless of whether

Read more
West Yorkshire Girls

U9 u11s U13s  WEST YORKSHIRE GIRLS CRICKET U9s u11s u13s  OPEN TRAINING SESSION &nb

Read more
Under 9s at Half Way

We have reached the half way point in the Under 9 season now.  So far we have had 14 tour

Read more
Interested in a free taster of ladies cricket?

Come and give ladies soft ball cricket a try.

Read more
HJCL 2017 fixtures and results

Fixtures have been produced and were sent by email to the treasurer/senior representative of ev

Read more
ECB Coach Support Worker Course

Course Date: April 8, 2017Time: 1pm to 7pmVenue: Holmfirth High School, Heys Rd, Thongsbridge,

Read more
Umpires training

A 6 week Course on the Basics of Umpiring commences at 7.15 pm at Ossett Cricket Club on Tuesda

Read more
Free coaches workshop

Sunday 22nd Jan - 2.00-5.00pm at Holmfirth High school. The Holme Valley Cricket Association w

Read more
HJCL AGM and rule changes Thursday 2nd December

2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING SELLERS HUDDERSFIELD JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE Kirkheaton Cricket Clu

Read more
End of Season meetings

Clubs are reminded of the following End of Season meetings:-   u15 and u17 - Thursday 8t

Read more
Meltham win Dawson Cup plus news of shocks at u9 Grand Final

On Sunday Clayton West hosted the u11 Dawson Cup Final between Meltham and Honley. Meltham batt

Read more
Scheduled and Re-scheduled Cup Finals and Play-offs

Both Broad Oak and Lepton grounds are waterlogged and as such both Joe Lumb and u11 CofC schedu

Read more
Joe Lumb and other finals 28-31st August

On Sunday 28th August Huddersfield u17 face Barnsley in the Joe Lumb Cup Final at Broad Oak. Th

Read more
Huddersfield teams reach 3 Yorkshire finals

Huddersfield u15 will contest the YJCF (formerly Lords Taverners) Final on Friday 12th August a

Read more
Results round-up in busy week for Huddersfield Junior cricket

On Sunday Huddersfield beat Doncaster to book a place in the u17 Joe Lumb competition on 28th A

Read more
Revised Fixture Announcements

Under 13 and Under 17 final sets of fixtures have now been published in their respective sectio

Read more